Past Presidents

*John P. Powers 1906-1907 Ossining
*Frank P. Coxe 1908 Harrison
*John P. Sells 1909-1910 Yonkers
*Dietrich H. Ponty 1911 Port Chester
*T.F. Edward Denton 1912 Mount Vernon
*R.F.X. Dooley 1913 New Rochelle
*Michael J. Martin 1914 North Tarrytown 
*D. Mc Ivor Loughran 1915-1916 North Pelham
*George J. Werner 1917 Rye 
*Harry M. Hoope 1918-1920 Bronxville
*Harry Bell 1921 Yonkers
*John C. Starck 1922-1923 New York City 
*A.C. Glazier 1924 Hastings on Hudson 
*Charles H. Buckley 1925 Mount Vernon
*William A. Coyle 1926 Yonkers
*George H. Moore 1927 Rye 
*Stephen E. Ryan 1928 Pelham Manor
*Louis A. Gerard 1929 New Rochelle
*Dennis O’Connor 1930 Mamaroneck
*Daniel P. Mullin 1931 Yonkers
*Charles W. Foster 1932 Pelham 
*Christopher J. Coffey 1933 Mount Kisco 
*Henry K. Nolte 1934 Mount Vernon
*Mortimer C. Levy 1935 Mamaroneck 
*Charles E. Jahne 1936-1937 Pleasantville
*Edward B. Barth 1938 Elmsford 
*George Fred Langeloh 1939 Rye 
*John J. Quinn 1940 Katonah 
*Adam Straub 1941 Hastings on Hudson
*Andrew J. Halstead 1942 Ossining 
*Frank H. Fox 1943 Mount Kisco
*Irving J. Wallach 1944 Pelham
*John S.A. Mc Auliffe 1945 Croton
*William E. Dassler 1946 Hawthorne
*George E. Nolte 1947 Mount Vernon
*Francis E. Teasdale 1948 Hastings on Hudson
*John R. Bailey 1949-1950 Somers
*Louis A. Cole 1951 Peekskill
*Ludwig H. Okon 1952 Harrison
*Edward Schacklinscky 1953 Mamaroneck
*Louis M. Reader 1954-1955 Dobbs Ferry
*William J. Cattell 1956 Hastings on Hudson
*William A. Magee 1957 Briarcliff Manor
*Edward H. Herbert 1958 Mount Kisco
*Bernard Rosenblatt 1959-1960 North Tarrytown
*Herman Woolf 1961 Mount Vernon
*Joseph Carroll 1962 Montrose
*James Antonucci 1963 Harrison
*Lawrence Dwyer Sr. 1964-1965 Katonah
*Paul Venners 1966 Port Chester
*Fred Gross 1967 Sleepy Hollow
*Louis Consaga 1968 Ossining
*Albert Dodd 1969 Peekskill
*Elliot Bray Jr. 1970 Dobbs Ferry
*Dominick Ianello 1971 Town of Mamaroneck
*William F. Lynch Jr. 1972 South Salem
*William C. Carlson 1973 Port Chester
*Lovell R. Walder 1974 Mount Vernon
Charles N. Faillace 1975 Somers
*Ralph Stewart 1976 Peekskill
*Raymond Hilyer 1977 White Plains
*Christian J. Becker 1978 Ardsley
*Manual Souza 1979 Yorktown
*Hugh Watts 1980-1981 Pleasantville
Richard T.F. Murray 1982 Verplanck
Richard Apostolico 1983-1984 Ossining
*Ralph Massena 1985 Tarrytown
James A. Burns 1986-1987 Verplanck
Joe O. Garcia 1988 Irvington
Roger E. Schacklinscky 1989-1990 Montrose
James J. Farrell 1991-1992 Ossining
*Cyrus J. Pecoraro 1993-1994 Mount Vernon
Peter W. Hughes 1995-1996 Mount Kisco
William L. Kowack 1997-1998 Briarcliff Manor
Robert S. Stiloski 1999-2000 Tarrytown
Michael J. DeVittorio 2001-2002 Port Chester
John Cellante 2003-2004 North Tarrytown 
Paul D. O’Brien 2005-2006 Verplanck
Robert Moon 2007-2008 North Tarrytown 
Robert A. Boddie Sr. 2009 Peekskill
Thomas J. Camp Jr. 2010-2011 Ossining
Robert Moon 2012-2013 North Tarrytown 
Robert B. Reid 2014 Ardsley
Lawrence F. Lee

Jr. Past President

2015-2016 Sleepy Hollow

*Deceased